The list of educational programs

Creation date: 07.08.2018

The list of training programs (specialties) for admission to study under bachelor’s programs, specialty programs and magistracy for foreign citizens entering the KBSU named after Kh.M. Berbekov in 2019-2020 academic year

 

Bachelor’s degree program

     
CodeName of educational programInternational qualificationСourse of training, (years)
INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS AND MATHEMATICS
1.01.03.01MathematicsBachelor’s degree4
2.01.03.02Applied mathematics and informaticsBachelor’s degree4
3.03.03.02PhysicsBachelor’s degree4
4.03.03.03RadiophysicsBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY
5.04.03.01ChemistryBachelor’s degree4
6.05.03.02GeographyBachelor’s degree4
7.06.03.01BiologyBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN
8.07.03.01ArchitectureBachelor’s degree5
9.08.03.01ConstructionBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF INFORMATICS, ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
10.09.03.01Informatics and computer scienceBachelor’s degree4
11.09.03.03Applied Information ScienceBachelor’s degree4
12.10.03.01Information SecurityBachelor’s degree4
13.11.03.01RadiotechnicsBachelor’s degree4
14.11.03.04Electronics and nanoelectronicsBachelor’s degree4
POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
15.15.03.02Technology machines and equipmentBachelor’s degree4
16.15.03.05Engineering and design supplying of machine-building productionBachelor’s degree4
CodeName of educational programInternational qualificationСourse of training, (years)
17.15.03.06Mechatronics and roboticsBachelor’s degree4
18.18.03.01Applied chemistryBachelor’s degree4
19.27.03.02Quality managementBachelor’s degree4
20.27.03.04Management in technical systemsBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF LAW, ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
21.38.03.01EconomicsBachelor’s degree4
22.38.03.02ManagementBachelor’s degree4
23.38.03.03Personnel ManagementBachelor’s degree4
24.38.03.04Goverment and Municipal AdministrationBachelor’s degree4
25.40.03.01JurisprudenceBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORK, SERVICE AND TOURISM
26.39.03.02Social workBachelor’s degree4
27.39.03.03Organization of work with young peopleBachelor’s degree4
28.43.03.02TourismBachelor’s degree4
29.43.03.03Hotel businessBachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION, PSYCHOLOGY AND SPORTS EDUCATION
30.37.03.01PsychologyBachelor’s degree4
31.44.03.01Pedagogical education (Preschool education)Bachelor’s degree4
32.44.03.01Pedagogical education (Primary education)Bachelor’s degree4
INSTITUTE OF HISTORY, PHILOLOGY AND MEDIA
33.41.03.05International relationshipsBachelor’s degree4
34.42.03.02JournalismBachelor’s degree4
35.45.03.01Native Philology (The Russian language and literature)Bachelor’s degree4
36.45.03.01Native Philology (The Kabardian language and literature)Bachelor’s degree4
CodeName of educational programInternational qualificationСourse of training, (years)
37.45.03.01Native Philology (The Balkarian language and literature)Bachelor’s degree4
38.45.03.01Foreign Philology (The German language)Bachelor’s degree4
39.45.03.02LinguisticsBachelor’s degree4
40.46.03.01HistoryBachelor’s degree4
41.46.03.03Anthropology and EthnologyBachelor’s degree4
Master’s degree program
CodeName of educational programInternational qualificationСourse of training, (years)
INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS AND MATHEMATICS
42.01.04.01MathematicsMaster’s degree2
43.01.04.02Applied mathematics and informaticsMaster’s degree2
44.03.04.02PhysicsMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY
45.04.04.01ChemistryMaster’s degree2
46.05.04.02GeographyMaster’s degree2
47.06.04.01BiologyMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTURE, CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN
48.08.04.01ConstructionMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF INFORMATICS, ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
49.09.04.03Applied Information ScienceMaster’s degree2
50.10.04.01Information SecurityMaster’s degree2
51.11.04.01RadiotechnicsMaster’s degree2
52.11.04.04Electronics and nanoelectronicsMaster’s degree2
POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
53.15.04.02Technology machines and equipmentMaster’s degree2
CodeName of educational programInternational qualificationСourse of training, (years)
54.15.04.05Engineering and design supplying of machine-building productionMaster’s degree2
55.15.04.06Mechatronics and roboticsMaster’s degree2
56.18.04.01Applied chemistryMaster’s degree2
57.27.04.02Quality managementMaster’s degree2
58.27.04.04Management in technical systemsMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF LAW, ECONOMICS AND FINANCE
59.38.04.01EconomicsMaster’s degree2
60.38.04.02ManagementMaster’s degree2
61.Management (medium of teaching — English)Master’s degree2
62.38.04.03Personnel ManagementMaster’s degree2
63.38.04.04Goverment and Municipal AdministrationMaster’s degree2
64.38.04.08Banking and FinanceMaster’s degree2
65.38.04.09Goverment auditMaster’s degree2
66.40.04.01JurisprudenceMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORK, SERVICE AND TOURISM
67.39.04.02Social workMaster’s degree2
68.39.04.03Organization of work with young peopleMaster’s degree2
69.43.04.02TourismMaster’s degree2
70.43.04.03Hotel businessMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL WORK, SERVICE AND TOURISM
71.37.04.01PsychologyMaster’s degree2
72.44.04.01Pedagogical psychologyMaster’s degree2
73.Management in educationMaster’s degree2
74.Mathematical educationMaster’s degree2
75.Physical educationMaster’s degree2
76.Chemical educationMaster’s degree2
77.Biological educationMaster’s degree2
78.Historical educationMaster’s degree2
79.Philological educationMaster’s degree2
80.Law educationMaster’s degree2
81.Economic educationMaster’s degree2
82.Educational work with youthMaster’s degree2
83.Social pedagogyMaster’s degree2
84.Information and communication technologies in educationMaster’s degree2
85.Physical culture and sports educationMaster’s degree2
86.44.04.02Psychological and pedagogical educationMaster’s degree2
87.49.04.01Physical education and sportsMaster’s degree2
88.49.04.03SportsMaster’s degree2
INSTITUTE OF HISTORY, PHILOLOGY AND MEDIA
89.42.04.02JournalismMaster’s degree2
90.45.04.01Philology (Russian philology)Master’s degree2
91.Philology (Adyghe philology)Master’s degree2
92.Philology (Karachay-Balkar philology)Master’s degree2
93.Philology (English philology)Master’s degree2
94.Philology (Roman and German philology)Master’s degree2
95.46.04.01HistoryMaster’s degree2
Specialist’s program
THE FACULTY OF MEDICINE
96.31.05.01General MedicineGeneral practitioner6
97.31.05.01General Medicine (medium of teaching — English)General practitioner6
98.31.05.02PediatricsPaediatrician6
99.31.05.03DentistryDentist5
100.33.05.01PharmacyPharmaceutist5

 

The list of training in fields of higher education in the programs for the training of scientific and pedagogical staff in postgraduate programme, in the field of residency, as well as in the preparation of a Ph.D. thesis in KBSU in 2019-2020

 

    
CodeName of educational programСourse of training, (yearss)
1.01.06.01Mathematics and mechanics
2.01.01.02Differential equations, dynamic systems and optimal control4
3.01.01.03Mathematical physics4
4.01.01.06Mathematical logic, algebra and theory of numbers4
5.01.02.04Deformable solid mechanics4
6.01.01.07Computational mathematics4
7.02.06.01IT and Computing
8.01.01.07Computational mathematics3
9.03.06.01Physics and astronomy
10.01.04.01Equipment and methods of  experimental physics4
11.01.04.07Condensed state physics4
12.01.04.14Thermal physics and theoretical heat engineering4
13.01.04.15Physics and nanostructure technology, Atomic and molecular physics4
14.01.04.16Physics of atomic nucleus and elementary particles4
15.04.06.01Chemical sciences
16.02.00.01Inorganic chemistry4
17.02.00.04Physical chemistry4
18.02.00.05Electrochemistry4
19.02.00.06 High-molecular compounds4
20.05.06.01Earth sciences
21.25.00.10Geophysics, geophysical industry3
22.25.00.24Economic, social, political and recreational geography3
23.25.00.30Meteorology, climatology, agricultural meteorology3
24.06.06.01Biological sciences
25.03.01.05Phytophysiology and phytochemistry4
26.03.02.01Botany4
27.03.02.04Zoology4
28.03.02.07Genetics4
29.03.02.08Ecology4
30.03.02.14Biological resources4
31.03.03.01Physiology4
32.08.06.01Building methods and technical equipment in construction
33.05.23.05Constructional materials and products4
34.05.23.17Structural mechanics4
35.09.06.01Information science and technique
36.05.13.18Mathematical modelling, numerical procedures and program systems4
37.11.06.01Electronics, radio engineering and communication systems
38.05.27.01Solid-state electronics, radio-electronic components, microelectronics and nanoelectronics, quantum effect apparatuses4
39.15.06.01Mechanical engineering
40.05.02.07Mechanical and applied-physics processing equipment and technologies4
41.05.02.08Mechanical-engineering technology4
42.30.06.01Fundamental medicine
43.03.02.03Microbiology3
44.14.03.01Human anatomy3
45.31.06.01Clinical medicine
46.14.01.01Obstetrics and gynecology3
47.14.01.02Endocrinology3
48.14.01.04Internal diseases3
49.14.01.05Cardiology3
50.14.01.06Psychiatry3
51.14.01.07Eye diseases3
52.14.01.08Pediatrics3
53.14.01.09Infectious diseases3
54.14.01.10Skin and venereal diseases3
55.14.01.11Diseases of nervous system3
56.14.01.14Dentistry3
57.14.01.15Traumatology and Orthopedics3
58.14.01.17Surgery3
59.14.01.18Neurosurgery3
60.14.01.23Urology3
61.32.06.01Disease prevention service
62.14.02.03Public health and health care service3
63.14.02.02Epidemiology3
64.37.06.01Psychological sciences
65.19.00.13Development psychology, Acmeology3
66.38.06.01Economics
67.08.00.05National economy management (business life; organization and management of enterprises, industries, complexes; regional economy; innovation management; recreation and tourism)3
68.40.06.01Science of law
69.12.00.01Theory of state and law; the history of law and state doctrines3
70.12.00.05Law of employment; law of social security3
71.12.00.08Criminal law and criminology, Penitential law3
72.12.00.09Criminal procedure3
73.44.06.01Education and education sciences
74.13.00.01General pedagogy, the history of pedagogy and education3
75.13.00.02The theory and methodology of the Russian language teaching(in Russian, in physics, in mathematics)3
76.45.06.01Linguistics and philology
77.10.01.02The literature of the Russian Federation peoples (the literature of the North Caucasus nations)3
78.10.01.09Study of folklore3
79.10.02.01The Russian language3
80.10.02.02The languages of the Russian Federation peoples (Turkic languages)3
81.10.02.02The languages of the Russian Federation peoples (Caucasian languages)3
82.10.02.19The theory of language3
83.10.02.20Comparative historical, typological and contrastive linguistics3
84.46.06.01Historical sciences and archaeology
85.07.00.02The history of Russia3
86.07.00.07Ethnography, ethnology and social anthropology3
87.47.06.01Philosophy, ethics and religious studies
88.09.00.01Ontology and the theory of cognition3
89.09.00.11Social philosophy3
90.49.06.01Physical culture and sport
91.13.00.04Theory and methodology of physical education, sports training, health-improving and adaptive physical culture3
92.01.02.08Biomechanics3
93.51.06.01Study of culture
94.24.00.01The theory and history of culture3

 

The list of Residence courses in KBSU in 2019-2020

Residence courses

    
CodeName of educational programСourse of training, (yearss)
1.31.08.01Obstetrics and Gynaecology2
2.31.08.19Pediatrics2
3.31.08.21Psychiatry-Narcology2
4.31.08.31Geriatrics2
5.31.08.32Dermatovenereology2
6.31.08.35Infectious diseases2
7.31.08.36Cardiology2
8.31.08.42Neurology2
9.31.08.49Therapy2
10.31.08.51Phthisiology2
11.31.08.53Endocrinology2
12.31.08.55Coloproctology2
13.31.08.56Neurosurgery2
14.31.08.65Thoracic surgery2
15.31.08.66Traumatology and Orthopaedics2
16.31.08.67Surgery2
17.31.08.68Urology2
18.31.08.69Maxillofacial surgery2
19.31.08.73Therapeutic Dentistry2
20.31.08.74Dental surgery2
21.31.08.75Orthopaedic dentistry2
22.31.08.76 Pediatric dentistry2
23.31.08.77Orthodontia2
24.32.08.11Social hygiene and organization of  State Sanitary and Epidemiological Service2

 

The list of training programs (specialties) for admission to study under secondary vocational education for foreign citizens entering the KBSU named after Kh.M. Berbekov in 2019-2020 academic years

 

 Secondary vocational education

    
CodeName of educational programСourse of training, (yearss)
COLLEGE OF DESIGN
1.29.02.04Constructional design, modeling and technology of wearing apparel (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
2.29.02.04Constructional design, modeling and technology of wearing apparel (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
3.35.02.12Garden-park and landscape construction (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
4.43.02.02Hairdressing (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
5.43.02.04Applied Aesthetics (on the basis of 11 grades (Higher level)) (2 years 10 months).3
6.54.02.01Design (branch-wise) on the basis of 9 grades (basic level)(3 years 10 months))4
7.54.02.01Design (branch-wise) on the basis of 11 grades (basic level)(2 years 10 months))3
PEDAGOGICAL COLLEGE
8.44.02.01Preschool education (on the basis of 9 grades (higher level) (3 years 10 months))4
9.44.02.01Preschool education (on the basis of 11 grades (higher level) (2 years 10 months))3
10.44.02.02Primary school teaching (on the basis of 9 grades  (higher level) (3 years 10 months))4
11.44.02.02Primary school teaching (on the basis of 11 grades (higher level) (2 years 10 months))3
MEDICAL COLLEGE
12.31.02.01General Medicine (on the basis of 11 grades (higher level) (3 years 10 months))4
13.31.02.02Obstetrics (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
14.31.02.02Obstetrics (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
15.31.02.03Laboratory diagnostics (on the basis of 11 grades (higher level) (2 years 10 months))3
16.31.02.05Orthopedic dentistry (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level)) ( 2 years 10 months)3
17.33.02.01Pharmacy (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
18.33.02.01Pharmacy (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
19.34.02.01Nursing care (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
20.34.02.01Nursing care  (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
COLLEGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND ECONOMY
21.09.02.01Computer systems (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
22.09.02.01Computer systems (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
23.09.02.02Computer network (on the base of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
24.09.02.02Computer network (on the base of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
25.09.02.03Computer systems programming (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
26.09.02.03Computer systems programming (on the basis of 11 grades (higher level) (2 years 10 months))3
27.09.02.05Applied informatics (on the basis of 9 grades (branch-wise) (3 years 10 months))4
28.09.02.05Applied informatics (on the basis of 11 grades (branch-wise) (2 years 10 months))3
29.10.02.05Cybersecurity control in automatic systems (on the basis of 9 grades (3 years 10 months))4
30.38.02.01Economics an Accounting (branch-wise) (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
31.38.02.01Economics an Accounting (branch-wise) (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (1 years 10 months))2
32.11.02.02Maintenance of radioelectronics equipment (branch-wise) (on the basis of 9 grades (basic level) (3 years 10 months))4
33.11.02.02Maintenance of radioelectronics equipment (branch-wise) (on the basis of 11 grades (basic level) (2 years 10 months))3
MUNICIPAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION COLLEGE
34.08.02.01Construction and operation of buildings and structures (on the basis of 9 grades (3 years 10 months))4
35.08.02.01Construction and operation of buildings and structures (on the basis of 11 grades (2 years 10 months))3
36.08.02.08Installation and operation of equipment and gas supply systems (on the basis of 9 grades (3 years 10 months))4
37.08.02.08Installation and operation of equipment and gas supply systems (on the basis of 11 grades (2 years 10 months))3
38.43.02.11Hotel service (on the basis of 11 grades (1 years 10 months))2